Confusion, Uncertainty, and Fear: How the FCC's Increased Reliance on Adjudication Is Harming Carriers, Competition, Consumers, and Investment
[…] 354. See id. at § 405(b)(1).

355. See also 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.276-.282 (2015).

356. 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(b)(1)-(3) (2015)

357. InterCall Reconsideration Order, supra note 151, at para. 8 n.23 (citing Fed.-State Joint Bd. on Universal Serv. Bus. Serv. Ctr, Inc., Mobile Phone of Tex., Inc., & 3 Rivers PCS, Inc., Order, 19 FCC Rcd 22305, para. 4 (2004) [hereinafter Mobile Phone of Tex. Petition for Reconsideration Order]).

358. See BENJAMIN ET AL., supra note 41, at 28; see also STUART MINOR BENJAMIN & JAMES B. SPETA, TELECOMMUNICATIONS LAW AND POLICY § 2.E (4th ed. 2015).

359. See 28 U.S.C. §§ 2342(1), 2343 (2012) (committing “exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend . . . , or to determine the validity of all final orders” of the FCC to the circuit courts, except the Federal Circuit and that venue is proper “in the judicial circuit in which the petitioner resides or has its principal office, or the . . . District of Columbia Circuit”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 402(b) (2012) (stating that the District