Confusion, Uncertainty, and Fear: How the FCC's Increased Reliance on Adjudication Is Harming Carriers, Competition, Consumers, and Investment
[…] 360. 28 U.S.C. § 2349(a) (2012).

361. See 47 C.F.R. § 405(a) (2015).

362. See id.; see also Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 177-78 (1997) (citations omitted) (“As a general matter, two conditions must be satisfied for agency action to be ‘final’: First, the action must mark the ‘consummation’ of the agency’s decision-making process . . . it must not be of a merely tentative or interlocutory nature. And second, the action must be one by which ‘rights or obligations have been determined,’ or from which ‘legal consequences will flow.’”).

363. See 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.102(b)(1)-(2), 1.106(a)(1) (2015); see also Bennett, 520 U.S. at 177-178.

364. Except the Federal Circuit, as noted before. See 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1) (2012) (committing “exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend . . . , or to determine the validity of all final orders” of the FCC to the circuit courts, except the Federal Circuit).

365. See 47 U.S.C. § 402(a)-(b) (2012); see also Cook, Inc. v. United States, 394 F.2d 84, 86 (7th Cir. 1968) (stating that 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) and § 402(b) are “mutually exclusive”).