United States Postal Service
[…] Suit by the Metropolitan Trust Company of California against the Union Trust Company and Union Deposit Company for an accounting under investment trust indentures by which plaintiff agreed to act as trustee for purchasers and holders of investment trust certificates issued by the deposit company. Defendants filed counterclaims for damages for failure to perform duties

  11. Section 160 - Prevention of unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 160   Cited 7,061 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the procedures for unfair labor practice cases mandated by R.C. 4117.12 and 4117.13 are substantively identical to those established in NLRA to govern unfair labor practice cases before NLRB
  12. Section 101 - Postal policy

    39 U.S.C. § 101   Cited 345 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Stating that the Postal Service is "a basic and fundamental service provided to the people by the Government of the United States, authorized by the Constitution, created by Act of Congress, and supported by the people"
  13. Section 1201 - Definition

    39 U.S.C. § 1201   Cited 32 times