6 Cited authorities
[…] Broth. of Elec. Workers

    714 F.2d 870 (9th Cir. 1980)   Cited 4 times

    No. 78-3111. June 25, 1980. As Amended on Denial of Rehearing December 8, 1980. William M. Bernstein, N.L.R.B., Washington, D.C., for petitioner. Michael E. de Grasse, Critchlow, Williams, Ryals Schuster, Richland, Wash., for respondent. Petition for Enforcement of an Order of the National Labor Relations Board. Before MERRILL and FARRIS, Circuit Judges, and BONSAL, District Judge. Honorable Dudley B. Bonsal, United States Senior District Judge for the Southern District of New York, sitting by designation

  6. Section 173 - Functions of Service

    29 U.S.C. § 173   Cited 380 times
    Providing that the "final adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes. . . ."