The Boeing Company
[…] 10. Allentown Mack Sales & Service, Inc. v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.

    522 U.S. 359 (1998)   Cited 426 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Holding that the Board "is not free to prescribe what inferences from the evidence it will accept and reject, but must draw all those inferences that the evidence fairly demands"
  11. Section 706 - Scope of review

    5 U.S.C. § 706   Cited 20,961 times   230 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  12. Section 158 - Unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 158   Cited 10,317 times   84 Legal Analyses
    Granting employees a wage increase without bargaining with Local 355
  13. Section 151 - Findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 151   Cited 5,092 times   34 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"
  14. Section 157 - Right of employees as to organization, collective bargaining, etc.

    29 U.S.C. § 157   Cited 3,302 times   97 Legal Analyses