Taryn S. v. Dep't of Veterans Affairs
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 1614.107   Cited 472 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining the notice requirements for partial dismissal of claims in an EEO complaint
  16. Section 1630.14 - Medical examinations and inquiries specifically permitted

    29 C.F.R. § 1630.14   Cited 234 times   41 Legal Analyses
    Providing that medical examinations would be deemed involuntary under ADA if employee's participation has effect of greater than 30% of total cost of "self-only" health coverage, and that insurance safe harbor does not apply to wellness programs
  17. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 226 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  18. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.604   Cited 137 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing the time limits applicable to the subject regulations "are subject to waiver, estoppel and equitable tolling"
  19. Section 1614.405 - Decisions on appeals