[Redacted], Barbara C., 1 Complainant, v. Louis DeJoy, Postmaster General, United States Postal Service (Capital Metro Area), Agency.
[…] 12. Section 1614.108 - Investigation of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.108   Cited 179 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Describing inquisitorial nature of investigation process
  13. Section 1614.405 - Decisions on appeals

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.405   Cited 81 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Providing that " decision [of the EEOC in an administrative appeal] is final . . . unless . . . [e]ither party files a timely request for reconsideration"
  14. Section 1201.151 - Scope and policy

    5 C.F.R. § 1201.151   Cited 62 times
    Establishing rules for “any case in which an employee or applicant for employment alleges that a personnel action appealable to the Board was based, in whole or in part, on prohibited discrimination”
  15. Section 1614.403 - How to appeal

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.403   Cited 34 times
    Indicating that failure to file timely appeal requires dismissal by EEOC