Precision Graphics, Inc.
[…] 6. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd. v. Rothkin

    434 F.2d 1051 (6th Cir. 1970)

    No. 20259. December 17, 1970. On Petition to Enforce an Order of National Labor Relations Board. Arnold Ordman, General Counsel, Dominick L. Manoli, Associate General Counsel, Marcel Mallet-Prevost, Asst. General Counsel, John D. Burgoyne, Russell J. Thomas, Jr., Attys., N.L.R.B., Washington, D.C., for petitioner. John A. Daily, Harry W. Schwab, Johnson, Whitmer Sayre, Akron, Ohio, for respondent. Before WEICK, CELEBREZZE and PECK, Circuit Judges. ORDER. This cause is before the Court on the petition

  7. Section 151 - Findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 151   Cited 5,092 times   34 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"