Petitioner, v. Ray Mabus, Secretary, Department of the Navy, Agency.
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503   Cited 64 times
    Describing civil action for enforcement of administrative award
  13. Section 1614.409 - Effect of filing a civil action

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.409   Cited 51 times
    Stating that: "Filing a civil action under § 1614.408 or § 1614.409 shall terminate Commission processing of the appeal"
  14. Section 1614.501 - Remedies and relief

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.501   Cited 45 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Incorporating § 1920 into the regulations
  15. Section 550.805 - Back pay computations

    5 C.F.R. § 550.805   Cited 35 times
    Stating that, although "outside earnings ... undertaken to replace" the employment from which an employee has been wrongfully separated should be deducted in calculating backpay, "earnings from additional or ‘moonlight’ employment the employee may have engaged in while Federally employed (before separation) and while erroneously separated" should not be deducted
  16. Section 550.806 - Interest computations

    5 C.F.R. § 550.806   Cited 8 times