Paul Morgavi
[…] 9. Section 134 - Appeal to the Patent Trial and Appeal Board

    35 U.S.C. § 134   Cited 99 times   30 Legal Analyses

    (a) PATENT APPLICANT.-An applicant for a patent, any of whose claims has been twice rejected, may appeal from the decision of the primary examiner to the Patent Trial and Appeal Board, having once paid the fee for such appeal. (b) PATENT OWNER.-A patent owner in a reexamination may appeal from the final rejection of any claim by the primary examiner to the Patent Trial and Appeal Board, having once paid the fee for such appeal. 35 U.S.C. § 134 July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 801; Pub. L. 98-622

  10. Section 115 - Inventor's oath or declaration

    35 U.S.C. § 115   Cited 98 times   49 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that an applicant for a patent "shall make oath that he believes himself to be the original and first inventor"
  11. Section 1.175 - Inventor's oath or declaration for a reissue application

    37 C.F.R. § 1.175   Cited 83 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Describing the reissue oath or declaration requirement
  12. Section 1.47 - Reserved

    37 C.F.R. § 1.47   Cited 19 times   4 Legal Analyses