Olin Corp.
[…] Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.

    645 F.2d 669 (9th Cir. 1980)   Cited 22 times

    No. 78-3371. Argued February 14, 1980. Submitted May 22, 1980. Decided December 9, 1980. As Amended January 30, 1981. Archie G. Parker, Rowland Parker, Sacramento, Cal., for petitioner. J. Keith Gorham, Washington, D.C., for respondent. On Petition for Review and Cross-Application For Enforcement of an Order of the National Labor Relations Board. Before THORNBERRY, ANDERSON and SKOPIL, Circuit Judges. The Honorable Homer Thornberry, Senior United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit, sitting

  11. Section 173 - Functions of Service

    29 U.S.C. § 173   Cited 380 times
    Providing that the "final adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes. . . ."