Office Employees Local 251 (Sandia National Laboratories)
[…] 12. Section 160 - Prevention of unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 160   Cited 7,062 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the procedures for unfair labor practice cases mandated by R.C. 4117.12 and 4117.13 are substantively identical to those established in NLRA to govern unfair labor practice cases before NLRB
  13. Section 411 - Bill of rights; constitution and bylaws of labor organizations

    29 U.S.C. § 411   Cited 1,747 times
    Providing that exhausting a union's contractual remedies is a prerequisite to filing a civil action
  14. Section 481 - Terms of office and election procedures

    29 U.S.C. § 481   Cited 601 times
    Characterizing the right for elections to "be conducted in accordance with the constitution and bylaws of such organization" as a right under Title IV, to be enforced by the Secretary of Labor
  15. Section 482 - Enforcement

    29 U.S.C. § 482   Cited 518 times