Nutri/System IPHC, Inc. v. Nutrimost LLC
[…] 9. McGuire v. Schneider, Inc.

    368 Pa. Super. 344 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1987)   Cited 83 times
    Holding under UWOA, statement of intent to be legally bound removes lack of consideration as ground for avoiding contract
  10. Ritchie v. Simpson

    170 F.3d 1092 (Fed. Cir. 1999)   Cited 48 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Finding “real interest” is shown by “a direct and personal stake in the outcome” or a “legitimate personal interest.”
  11. Section 1052 - Trademarks registrable on principal register; concurrent registration

    15 U.S.C. § 1052   Cited 1,585 times   272 Legal Analyses
    Granting authority to refuse registration to a trademark that so resembles a registered mark "as to be likely, when used on or in connection with the goods of the applicant, to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive"
  12. Section 2.122 - Matters in evidence

    37 C.F.R. § 2.122   Cited 23 times   1 Legal Analyses