North Carolina License Plate Agency
[…] Mich. Comp. Laws § 421.11   Cited 35 times

    (a) In the administration of this act, the unemployment agency shall cooperate with the appropriate agency of the United States under the social security act. The unemployment agency shall make reports, in a form and containing information as the appropriate agency of the United States may require, and shall comply with the provisions that the appropriate agency of the United States prescribes to assure the correctness and verification of the reports. The unemployment agency, subject to this act

  13. Section 96-4 - Administration; powers and duties of the Assistant Secretary; Board of Review

    N.C. Gen. Stat. § 96-4   Cited 28 times
    Stating that all "letters, reports, communication, or any other matters . . . from the employer . . . to the Commission . . . shall be absolutely privileged communication in any civil or criminal proceedings. . . ."