NETSOC, LLC
[…] 16. Section 311 - Inter partes review

    35 U.S.C. § 311   Cited 410 times   204 Legal Analyses
    Establishing grounds and scope of IPR proceeding
  17. Section 316 - Conduct of inter partes review

    35 U.S.C. § 316   Cited 298 times   313 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "the petitioner shall have the burden of proving a proposition of unpatentability"
  18. Section 111 - Application

    35 U.S.C. § 111   Cited 220 times   85 Legal Analyses
    Requiring submission of a fee with the application
  19. Section 6 - Patent Trial and Appeal Board

    35 U.S.C. § 6   Cited 188 times   63 Legal Analyses
    Giving the Director authority to designate "at least 3 members of the Patent Trial and Appeal Board" to review "[e]ach appeal, derivation proceeding, post-grant review, and inter partes review"
  20. Section 318 - Decision of the Board

    35 U.S.C. § 318   Cited 162 times   140 Legal Analyses
    Governing the incorporation of claims added via the operation of § 316(d)
  21. Section 42.100 - Procedure; pendency

    37 C.F.R. § 42.100   Cited 192 times   75 Legal Analyses