McKesson Corporation
[…] Making false statements
  8. Section 160 - Prevention of unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 160   Cited 7,078 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the procedures for unfair labor practice cases mandated by R.C. 4117.12 and 4117.13 are substantively identical to those established in NLRA to govern unfair labor practice cases before NLRB
  9. Section 153 - National Labor Relations Board

    29 U.S.C. § 153   Cited 388 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Establishing National Labor Relations Board with an explicit removal limitation
  10. Section 3345 - Acting officer

    5 U.S.C. § 3345   Cited 178 times   29 Legal Analyses
    Providing that an Acting Director may be an inferior officer within the PTO
  11. Section 102.15 - When and by whom issued; contents; service

    29 C.F.R. § 102.15   Cited 49 times
    Stating a complaint must "contain . . . clear and concise statement of the facts upon which the Board asserts jurisdiction"