L’Oreal USA Creative, Inc. v. Interconsumer Products Limited
[…] 9. Packard Press, Inc. v. Hewlett-Packard Co.

    227 F.3d 1352 (Fed. Cir. 2000)   Cited 23 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Vacating and remanding because the court could not "discern from the Board's brief discussion" whether the Board applied the wrong test
  10. In re Majestic Distilling Co., Inc.

    315 F.3d 1311 (Fed. Cir. 2003)   Cited 13 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Holding that malt liquor and tequila sold under the same mark would cause a likelihood of confusion
  11. Section 1052 - Trademarks registrable on principal register; concurrent registration

    15 U.S.C. § 1052   Cited 1,616 times   274 Legal Analyses
    Granting authority to refuse registration to a trademark that so resembles a registered mark "as to be likely, when used on or in connection with the goods of the applicant, to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive"
  12. Section 2.122 - Matters in evidence

    37 C.F.R. § 2.122   Cited 24 times   1 Legal Analyses