Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
[…] 6. Section 160 - Prevention of unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 160   Cited 7,049 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the procedures for unfair labor practice cases mandated by R.C. 4117.12 and 4117.13 are substantively identical to those established in NLRA to govern unfair labor practice cases before NLRB
  7. Section 102.46 - Exceptions and brief in support; answering briefs to exceptions; cross-exceptions and brief in support; answering briefs to cross-exceptions; reply briefs; failure to except; oral argument; filing requirements; amicus curiae briefs

    29 C.F.R. § 102.46   Cited 103 times
    Providing that the answering brief to exceptions "must be limited to the questions raised in the exceptions," "must present clearly the points of fact and law relied on in support of the position taken on each question," and "must specify those pages of the record which the party contends support the Judge's finding"