Laborers' International Union of North America, Local 872, AFL-CIO (No Employer Named)
[…] 8. Jacoby v. N.L.R.B

    325 F.3d 301 (D.C. Cir. 2003)   Cited 10 times
    Stating that unions have a duty to use “ ‘objective criteria’ and ‘consistent standards' ” in the operation of hiring-halls
  9. Intern. U. of Oper. Eng. Local 406 v. N.L.R.B

    701 F.2d 504 (5th Cir. 1983)   Cited 16 times
    In Operating Engineers, we held that the union violated section 8(b)(1)(A) when it changed its hiring hall procedures to permit members to take six-day jobs without forfeiting list seniority by not informing a member who declined a six-day job in reliance on the prior five-day rule.
  10. Section 207.200 - Unlawful trespass upon land; warning against trespassing

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 207.200   Cited 33 times
    Providing that a person commits a trespass by willfully going onto another's property "after having been warned by the owner or occupant thereof not to trespass"