Kroger Limited Partnership I and KRGP Inc.
[…] 9. Cleveland Real Estate Partners v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.

    95 F.3d 457 (6th Cir. 1996)   Cited 16 times
    Recognizing that "there is a substantial difference between the rights of employees and of nonemployees with respect to the distribution of union literature on privately owned property"
  10. United Food Commercial Workers v. N.L.R.B

    74 F.3d 292 (D.C. Cir. 1996)   Cited 9 times
    Finding that employer may deny access to nonemployees seeking to trespass on the employer's property for purpose of distributing handbills to customers regarding "boycott" activity
  11. Section 720 ILCS 5/21-3 - Criminal trespass to real property

    720 ILCS 5/21-3   Cited 129 times
    Defining trespass to include "remain[ing] upon the land of another, after receiving notice from the owner or occupant to depart"