Jody L.,1 Complainant, v. Dr. Heather A. Wilson, Secretary, Department of the Air Force, Agency.
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407   Cited 749 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing civil actions if no final action is taken within 180 days after a complaint is filed
  8. Section 1614.107 - Dismissals of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.107   Cited 475 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining the notice requirements for partial dismissal of claims in an EEO complaint
  9. Section 1614.203 - Rehabilitation Act

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.203   Cited 265 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Applying the regulations set forth in 29 C.F.R. pt. 1630 to claims under § 501
  10. Section 1614.110 - Final action by agencies

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.110   Cited 227 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Compelling final decision “within 60 days of the end of the 30-day period for the complainant to request a hearing . . . where the complainant has not requested [one]”
  11. Section 1614.108 - Investigation of complaints

    29 C.F.R. § 1614.108   Cited 180 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Describing inquisitorial nature of investigation process
  12. Section 1614.604 - Filing and computation of time