International Medication Systems, Ltd.
[…] General Counsel, and James P. Hendricks, Washington, D.C., Attorney, were on the brief, for petitioner. Bernard B. Gould, Boston, Mass., for respondent. Robert M. Baptiste, Washington, D.C., with whom Hugh J. Beins, Washington, D.C. was on brief, for intervenor Chauffeurs, Teamsters and Helpers Local Union No.

  10. N.L.R.B. v. Finesilver Manufacturing Company

    400 F.2d 644 (5th Cir. 1968)   Cited 14 times
    Relying on context of antiunion hostility
  11. Section 1001 - Statements or entries generally

    18 U.S.C. § 1001   Cited 7,490 times   307 Legal Analyses
    Making false statements
  12. Section 161 - Investigatory powers of Board

    29 U.S.C. § 161   Cited 344 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing the Board or any designee to compel "attendance of witnesses and the production of ... evidence ... from any place in the United States or any Territory or possession thereof, at any designated place of hearing "