In the Matter of Vilanova-Gonzalez
[…] 10. D'Andrea v. U.S. I.N.S.

    335 F.2d 377 (6th Cir. 1964)

    No. 15744. August 17, 1964. Ned L. Mann, Cleveland, Ohio (John T. Feighan, Cleveland, Ohio, on the brief), for petitioner. Eric J. Byrne, Atty., Crim. Div., Dept. of Justice, Washington, D.C. (Joseph P. Kinneary, U.S. Atty., Charles G. Heyd, Asst. U.S. Atty., Cincinnati, Ohio, Kenneth C. Shelver, Atty., Crim. Div., Dept. of Justice, Washington, D.C., on the brief), for respondent. Before WEICK, Chief Judge, and CECIL and PHILLIPS, Circuit Judges. PER CURIAM. Petitioner seeks review by this Court

  11. Section 1105a - Employment authorization for battered spouses of certain nonimmigrants

    8 U.S.C. § 1105a   Cited 2,575 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring appellate courts to uphold the Board's conclusions if "supported by reasonable, substantial, and probative evidence on the record as a whole"