In the Matter of O'Sullivan
[…] 10. People v. Andrews

    360 Mich. 572 (Mich. 1960)   Cited 17 times
    Involving assertion by defendant's eleven year old daughter that she previously testified falsely because, inter alia, her father abused her mother
  11. Section 1738 - State and Territorial statutes and judicial proceedings; full faith and credit

    28 U.S.C. § 1738   Cited 7,625 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Referring to "[t]he Acts of the legislature" in the full faith and credit context
  12. Section 1251 - Transferred

    8 U.S.C. § 1251   Cited 2,158 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Delineating crimes that make alien deportable
  13. Section 1451 - Revocation of naturalization

    8 U.S.C. § 1451   Cited 585 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Empowering the government to "institute proceedings in any district court of the United States in the judicial district in which the naturalized citizen may reside ... for the purpose of revoking and setting aside the order admitting such person to citizenship"