In re Robles-Urrea
[…] 15. Section 1229b - Cancellation of removal; adjustment of status

    8 U.S.C. § 1229b   Cited 5,083 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Granting the Attorney General discretion to cancel the removal of an alien who has “been battered or subjected to extreme cruelty by a ... parent who is ... a United States citizen”
  16. Section 4 - Misprision of felony

    18 U.S.C. § 4   Cited 1,352 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Subjecting to criminal penalties anyone with "knowledge ... of a felony" and who "conceals" that felony from authorities
  17. Section 32 - Accessory to felony by harboring, concealing, or aiding principal

    Cal. Pen. Code § 32   Cited 885 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that the offender act “with the intent that principal may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment”
  18. Section 1003.2 - Reopening or reconsideration before the Board of Immigration Appeals

    8 C.F.R. § 1003.2   Cited 7,771 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Granting power to Board