In re Morgan
[…] 17. Section 53a-119 - Larceny defined

    Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-119   Cited 101 times
    Defining embezzlement as occurring when one "wrongfully appropriates to himself or to another property of another in his care or custody"
  18. Section 21a-279 - (Formerly Sec. 19-481). Penalty for illegal possession of a controlled substance other than cannabis. Alternative sentences. Immunity

    Conn. Gen. Stat. § 21a-279   Cited 94 times
    Exempting "any person who in good faith, seeks medical assistance for another person who such person reasonably believes is experiencing an overdose . . ., for whom another person, in good faith, seeks medical assistance, reasonably believing such person is experiencing an overdose . . ., or who reasonably believes he or she is experiencing an overdose"
  19. Section 53a-123 - Larceny in the second degree: Class C felony

    Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-123   Cited 39 times