In re Luviano-Rodriguez
[…] Such certificate may be limited to one or more enumerated forfeitures, disabilities or bars, or may relieve the eligible offender of all forfeitures, disabilities and bars. Provided, however, that no such

  16. Section 137.225 - Order setting aside conviction or record of criminal charge; fees; prerequisites; limitations

    ORS § 137.225   Cited 87 times
    Permitting a criminal defendant who has had their conviction set aside to petition the court to issue an order sealing the record of conviction
  17. Section 9.95.240 - Dismissal of information or indictment after probation completed-Vacation of conviction

    Wash. Rev. Code § 9.95.240   Cited 70 times
    Stating that a defendant can seek dismissal “at any time prior to the expiration of the maximum period of punishment for the offense for which he [or she] has been convicted”
  18. Section 19-2604 - DISCHARGE OF DEFENDANT - AMENDMENT OF JUDGMENT

    Idaho Code § 19-2604   Cited 65 times