In re Introcaso
[…] 10. Stubbs v. Attorney General of U.S.

    452 F.3d 251 (3d Cir. 2006)   Cited 33 times
    Concluding that § 2C:24–4 contains alternative elements
  11. Section 1101 - Definitions

    8 U.S.C. § 1101   Cited 16,700 times   91 Legal Analyses
    Finding notice and comment rulemaking is required for the agency's interim rule recognizing fear of coercive family practices as basis for refugee status
  12. Section 1154 - Procedure for granting immigrant status

    8 U.S.C. § 1154   Cited 1,160 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting immigrant status
  13. Section 1151 - Worldwide level of immigration

    8 U.S.C. § 1151   Cited 880 times
    Defining "immediate relatives"
  14. Section 16911 - Transferred

    42 U.S.C. § 16911   Cited 446 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Finding that “[a]n offense involving consensual sexual conduct is not a sex offense for purposes of [SORNA's registration requirements] if the victim was an adult....”
  15. Section 951 - Establishment; organization; administration

    10 U.S.C. § 951   Cited 33 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing that the commanding officer of a military correctional facility "shall have custody and control" of the prisoners confined therein