In re Hernandez
[…] For the purposes of this chapter, the following words and phrases shall have the meanings ascribed herein, unless the context clearly requires otherwise: (a) "Streetgang" or "gang" or "organized gang" or "criminal streetgang" means any combination, confederation, alliance, network, conspiracy, understanding, or other similar conjoining, in law or in fact, of three (3) or more persons with an established hierarchy that, through its membership or through the agency of any member, engages in felonious

  18. Section 1003.30 - Additional charges in deportation or removal hearings

    8 C.F.R. § 1003.30   Cited 39 times
    Providing that DHS may file additional or substitute charges of removability "[a]t any time during deportation or removal proceedings" and that an "alien may be given a reasonable continuance to respond to the additional factual allegations and charges"