In re Hernandez
[…] Minn. Stat. § 609.229   Cited 92 times

    Subdivision 1.Definition. As used in this section, "criminal gang" means any ongoing organization, association, or group of three or more persons, whether formal or informal, that: (1) has, as one of its primary activities, the commission of one or more of the offenses listed in section 609.11, subdivision 9; (2) has a common name or common identifying sign or symbol; and (3) includes members who individually or collectively engage in or have engaged in a pattern of criminal activity. Subd. 2.Crimes

  15. Section 13-2321 - Participating in or assisting a criminal street gang; classification

    Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-2321   Cited 29 times
    Defining of the offense of participating in or assisting a criminal street gang to require proof the person "[i]ntentionally organiz[ed], manag[ed], direct[ed], supervis[ed] or financ[ed] a criminal street gang with the intent to promote or further the criminal objectives of the criminal street gang"
  16. Section 15:1403 - Criminal street gangs and patterns of criminal street gang activity; prohibitions and criminal penalties

    La. Stat. tit. 15 § 1403   Cited 7 times