In re Ding
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 2421   Cited 1,369 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Providing for sentences of "not more than 10 years"
  17. Section 43.02 - Prostitution

    Tex. Pen. Code § 43.02   Cited 176 times
    Defining prostitution
  18. Section 647 - [Effective Until 1/1/2025] Disorderly conduct

    Cal. Pen. Code § 647   Cited 151 times
    Prohibiting as "disorderly conduct" "lodg[ing] in any building, structure, vehicle, or place, whether public or private, without the permission of the owner or person entitled to the possession or in control of it"
  19. Section 28-318 - Terms, defined

    Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 28-318   Cited 97 times
    Defining "without consent" to include situations where consent is obtained through "the actor's deception as to the identity of the actor or the nature or purpose of the act on the part of the actor"
  20. Section 5902 - Prostitution and related offenses

    18 Pa. C.S. § 5902   Cited 96 times   1 Legal Analyses