Hearn Construction
[…] NLRB, 560 F.3d 36 (1st Cir. 2009), the court held that, "[t]he Board's delegation of its institutional power to a panel that ultimately consisted of a two-member quorum because of a vacancy was lawful under the plain text of section 3(b)."
  11. Section 158 - Unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 158   Cited 10,317 times   84 Legal Analyses
    Granting employees a wage increase without bargaining with Local 355
  12. Section 602.1 - Intentional interference with lawful business or occupation open to public by obstruction or intimidation or refusal to leave premises

    Cal. Pen. Code § 602.1   Cited 81 times
    Providing that a person intentionally interferes with a lawful business carried on by the owner or agent of a business establishment open to the public "by obstructing or intimidating those attempting to carry on business, or their customers, and who refuses to leave the premises of the business establishment after being requested to leave ... by a peace officer acting at the request of the owner or the owner's agent"