Grill Concepts Services, Inc. d/b/a The Daily Grill
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 186   Cited 2,372 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting payments to labor union officials
  14. Section 1140 - Interference with protected rights

    29 U.S.C. § 1140   Cited 2,099 times   15 Legal Analyses
    Making it unlawful to “discharge ... any person because he has given information or has testified or is about to testify in any inquiry or proceeding relating to [ERISA]”
  15. Section 105 - Amounts received under accident and health plans

    26 U.S.C. § 105   Cited 133 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Relating to medical care benefits
  16. Section 1182 - Prohibiting discrimination against individual participants and beneficiaries based on health status

    29 U.S.C. § 1182   Cited 54 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Adding to section to apply as well to "a health insurance issuer offering group health insurance coverage in connection with a group health plan."