General Mills IP Holdings II, LLC
[…] Discounting advertising expenditures concerning FISH FRY PRODUCTS where the evidence relied on included ads promoting another mark
  11. Section 1051 - Application for registration; verification

    15 U.S.C. § 1051   Cited 3,785 times   123 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a filing of a Statement of Use to register a mark
  12. Section 1127 - Construction and definitions; intent of chapter

    15 U.S.C. § 1127   Cited 2,943 times   95 Legal Analyses
    Granting standing under § 1114 to the legal representative of the registrant of a trademark
  13. Section 1052 - Trademarks registrable on principal register; concurrent registration

    15 U.S.C. § 1052   Cited 1,577 times   259 Legal Analyses
    Granting authority to refuse registration to a trademark that so resembles a registered mark "as to be likely, when used on or in connection with the goods of the applicant, to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive"
  14. Section 1057 - Certificates of registration

    15 U.S.C. § 1057   Cited 1,019 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a certificate of registration is prima facie evidence of an owner's right to use the mark