Flaum Appetizing Corp
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 9   Cited 40,376 times   338 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  12. Rule 11 - Signing Pleadings, Motions, and Other Papers; Representations to the Court; Sanctions

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 11   Cited 37,768 times   153 Legal Analyses
    Holding an "unrepresented party" to the same standard as an attorney
  13. Section 1324a - Unlawful employment of aliens

    8 U.S.C. § 1324a   Cited 595 times   50 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing the Attorney General to pursue injunctive relief and criminal sanctions in federal district court
  14. Section 1324b - Unfair immigration-related employment practices

    8 U.S.C. § 1324b   Cited 128 times   65 Legal Analyses
    Permitting the administrative law judge to award an attorney's fee to the prevailing party "if the losing party's argument is without reasonable foundation in law and fact"
  15. Section 274a.2 - Verification of identity and employment authorization

    8 C.F.R. § 274a.2   Cited 85 times   33 Legal Analyses
    Establishing Form I–9