Exchange Bank, The
[…] Exchange Parts Company

    304 F.2d 368 (5th Cir. 1962)   Cited 3 times

    No. 19106. June 22, 1962. Marcel Mallet-Prevost, Asst. Gen. Counsel, Dominick L. Manoli, Associate Gen. Counsel, Alfred Brummel, Atty., Stuart Rothman, Gen. Counsel, Rosanna A. Blake, Atty., National Labor Relations Board, Washington, D.C., for petitioner. Karl Mueller, Harold E. Mueller, Mueller Mueller, Fort Worth, Tex., for respondent. Before RIVES, BROWN and WISDOM, Circuit Judges. WISDOM, Circuit Judge. This case presents the question whether it is an unfair labor practice for an employer to

  8. Section 151 - Findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 151   Cited 5,111 times   35 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"
  9. Section 287.195 - [Repealed]

    Ky. Rev. Stat. § 287.195

    KRS 287.195 Repealed 1992 Ky. Acts ch. 77, sec. 24, effective 7/14/1992. -- Amended 1984 Ky.