Electromation, Inc.
[…] Upholding finding of domination where company determined structure of organization and could choose whether to adopt recommendations
  10. Labor Board v. Cabot Carbon Co.

    360 U.S. 203 (1959)   Cited 57 times
    Concluding that "dealing with" as used in 29 U.S.C. § 152 is a "broad term" and is not synonymous to "bargaining with"
  11. Rule 11 - Signing Pleadings, Motions, and Other Papers; Representations to the Court; Sanctions

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 11   Cited 37,161 times   149 Legal Analyses
    Holding an "unrepresented party" to the same standard as an attorney
  12. Section 173 - Functions of Service

    29 U.S.C. § 173   Cited 380 times
    Providing that the "final adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes. . . ."
  13. Section 2401 - Congressional findings

    15 U.S.C. § 2401   Cited 1 times