Eddy Potash, Inc.
[…] 12. Section 187 - Assignment or subletting of leases; relinquishment of rights under leases; conditions in leases for protection of diverse interests in operation of mines, wells, etc.; State laws not impaired

    30 U.S.C. § 187   Cited 30 times
    Requiring that federal lease provisions may not "be in conflict with the laws of the State in which the leased property is situated."
  13. Section 721 to 740 - Repealed

    30 U.S.C. §§ 721 to 740   Cited 17 times

    30 U.S.C. §§ 721 to 740 Pub.