396 U.S. 258 (1969) Cited 184 times 1 Legal Analyses
[…] Holding that those injured during the trustee's administration of an estate are entitled to an administrative priority regardless of whether their injury was caused by a tort or other wrongdoing
29 U.S.C. § 151 Cited 5,092 times 34 Legal Analyses
Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"
45 U.S.C. § 151 Cited 2,960 times 7 Legal Analyses