Chix Gear, LLC v. Princess Race Wear Corp.
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 26   Cited 96,222 times   664 Legal Analyses
    Adopting Fed.R.Civ.P. 37
  7. Rule 34 - Producing Documents, Electronically Stored Information, and Tangible Things, or Entering onto Land, for Inspection and Other Purposes

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 34   Cited 13,267 times   151 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the rules related to electronic discovery were "not meant to create a routine right of direct access to a party's electronic information system, although such access may be justified in some circumstances."
  8. Section 1052 - Trademarks registrable on principal register; concurrent registration

    15 U.S.C. § 1052   Cited 1,585 times   272 Legal Analyses
    Granting authority to refuse registration to a trademark that so resembles a registered mark "as to be likely, when used on or in connection with the goods of the applicant, to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive"
  9. Section 2.116 - Federal Rules of Civil Procedure

    37 C.F.R. § 2.116   Cited 49 times
    Making the federal rules of civil procedure generally applicable in TTAB proceedings
  10. Section 2.120 - Discovery

    37 C.F.R. § 2.120   Cited 22 times   5 Legal Analyses