Canopy Growth Corporation
[…] 21 U.S.C. § 841   Cited 91,654 times   147 Legal Analyses
    In § 841 prosecutions, then, it is the fact that the doctor issued an unauthorized prescription that renders his or her conduct wrongful, not the fact of the dispensation itself.
  6. Section 802 - Definitions

    21 U.S.C. § 802   Cited 3,970 times   81 Legal Analyses
    Excluding hemp from the schedules
  7. Section 1051 - Application for registration; verification

    15 U.S.C. § 1051   Cited 3,806 times   124 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a filing of a Statement of Use to register a mark
  8. Section 812 - Schedules of controlled substances

    21 U.S.C. § 812   Cited 2,829 times   76 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing heroin
  9. Section 863 - Drug paraphernalia

    21 U.S.C. § 863   Cited 103 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Excluding "any item that, in the normal lawful course of business, is imported, exported, transported, or sold through the mail or by any other means, and traditionally intended for use with tobacco products, including any pipe, paper, or accessory"
  10. Section 2.126 - Form of submissions to the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board

    37 C.F.R. § 2.126   Cited 1 times