Brandenburg Telephone Co.
[…] 9. Irving Air Chute Company v. N.L.R.B

    350 F.2d 176 (2d Cir. 1965)   Cited 49 times
    In Irving Air Chute Co. v. N.L.R.B., 2 Cir., 350 F.2d 176, 182, the Court in allowing enforcement of the Board's order cited many cases for the proposition, "`It is for the Board not the courts to determine how the effect of prior unfair labor practices may be expunged'."
  10. N.L.R.B. v. Electric Steam Radiator Corp.

    321 F.2d 733 (6th Cir. 1963)   Cited 28 times
    Containing similar language
  11. Section 141 - Short title; Congressional declaration of purpose and policy

    29 U.S.C. § 141   Cited 2,060 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Stating Congress' declaration of purpose that "employers, employees, and labor organizations each recognize under law one another's legitimate rights in their relations with each other"