BLOOMBERG INC.; BLOOMBERG L.P.; v. MARKETS-ALERT PTY LTD.
[…] 5. Section 6 - Patent Trial and Appeal Board

    35 U.S.C. § 6   Cited 182 times   63 Legal Analyses
    Giving the Director authority to designate "at least 3 members of the Patent Trial and Appeal Board" to review "[e]ach appeal, derivation proceeding, post-grant review, and inter partes review"
  6. Section 324 - Institution of post-grant review

    35 U.S.C. § 324   Cited 42 times   56 Legal Analyses
    Requiring threshold determination that it is "more likely than not that at least 1 of the claims . . . is unpatentable"
  7. Section 326 - Conduct of post-grant review

    35 U.S.C. § 326   Cited 26 times   23 Legal Analyses