B Brown Associates, Inc
[…] 10. Yott v. North American Rockwell Corp.

    501 F.2d 398 (9th Cir. 1974)   Cited 26 times
    Predating the district court decision on remand finding the provision unconstitutional
  11. Section 2000e-5 - Enforcement provisions

    42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5   Cited 27,412 times   124 Legal Analyses
    Holding charges must be made in writing, under oath, and contain all information as the Commission requires
  12. Section 151 - Findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 151   Cited 5,092 times   34 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"