Amnesty International USA
[…] 10. Greater Omaha Packing Co. v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.

    790 F.3d 816 (8th Cir. 2015)   Cited 9 times
    Holding that the Board cannot "ignore critical coercion element" in an unlawful surveillance case
  11. Section 201 - Short title

    29 U.S.C. § 201   Cited 21,397 times   104 Legal Analyses
    Setting fourteen as the minimum age for most non-agricultural work
  12. Section 160 - Prevention of unfair labor practices

    29 U.S.C. § 160   Cited 7,058 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the procedures for unfair labor practice cases mandated by R.C. 4117.12 and 4117.13 are substantively identical to those established in NLRA to govern unfair labor practice cases before NLRB
  13. Section 151 - Findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 151   Cited 5,090 times   34 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"
  14. Section 157 - Right of employees as to organization, collective bargaining, etc.

    29 U.S.C. § 157   Cited 3,300 times   97 Legal Analyses