Amnesty International USA
[…] B & H Educ., Inc.

    877 F.3d 1139 (9th Cir. 2017)   Cited 37 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Holding that district court did not abuse its discretion in striking declarations because plaintiffs had not shown that failure to disclose was substantially justified or harmless
  9. Mark v. Gawker Media LLC

    13-cv-4347 (AJN) (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 29, 2016)   Cited 19 times
    Holding that the plaintiff was an intern when his supervisor would "read his articles and give him criticism and comments" in a manner similar to his editor at journalism school
  10. Section 201 - Short title

    29 U.S.C. § 201   Cited 21,586 times   104 Legal Analyses
    Setting fourteen as the minimum age for most non-agricultural work
  11. Section 151 - Findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 151   Cited 5,101 times   34 Legal Analyses
    Finding that "protection by law of the right of employees to organize and bargain collectively safeguards commerce" and declaring a policy of "encouraging the practice and procedure of collective bargaining"