18 U.S.C. § 1693
Current through P.L. 118-47 (published on www.congress.gov on 03/23/2024)
Section 1693 - Carriage of mail generally
Whoever, being concerned in carrying the mail, collects, receives, or carries any letter or packet, contrary to law, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than thirty days, or both.
18 U.S.C. § 1693
June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 776; Pub. L. 103-322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(A), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2146.