72 Pa. Stat. § 7308
Current through P.A. Acts 2023-32
Section 7308 - Nonresident individuals; taxable income
The income of a nonresident individual shall be that part of his income derived from sources within this Commonwealth as defined in this article.
72 P.S. § 7308
1971, March 4, P.L. 6, No. 2, art. III, § 308, added 1971, Aug. 31, P.L. 362, No. 93, § 4.