43 Pa. Stat. § 960
Current through P.A. Acts 2023-32
Section 960 - Enforcement and judicial review
The complainant, the Attorney General or the Commission may secure enforcement of the order of the Commission or other appropriate relief. When the Commission has heard and decided any complaint brought before it, enforcement of its order shall be initiated by the filing of a petition in court, together with a transcript of the record of the hearing before the Commission, and issuance and service of a copy of said petition as in proceedings in equity.
The Commission's copy of the testimony shall be available at all reasonable times to all parties for examination without cost, and for the purpose of enforcement or judicial review of the order.
43 P.S. § 960
1955, Oct. 27, P.L. 744, § 10. Amended 1961, Feb. 28, P.L. 47, No. 19, § 3; 1966, Jan. 24, P.L. (1965) 1525, No. 534, § 2; 1966, Jan. 25, P.L. (1965) 1589, No. 558, § 1; 1967, Nov. 27, P.L. 622, No. 284, § 4; 1967, Nov. 29, P.L. 632, No. 291, § 4. Affected 1978, April 28, P.L. 202, No. 53, §2(a) [1312], effective 6/27/1978.