ORS § 307.030
Current through 2024 Regular Session legislation effective March 27, 2024
Section 307.030 - Property subject to assessment generally
(1) All real property within this state and all tangible personal property situated within this state, except as otherwise provided by law, shall be subject to assessment and taxation in equal and ratable proportion.
(2) Except as provided in ORS 308.505 to 308.674, intangible personal property is not subject to assessment and taxation.
ORS 307.030
Amended by 1993 c.353 §2; 1997 c.154 §28