Nev. Rev. Stat. § 372.340
Current through 82nd (2023) Legislative Session Chapter 535 and 34th (2023) Special Session Chapter 1 and 35th (2023) Special Session Chapter 1
Section 372.340 - Personal property sold to or used by contractor who is constituent part of governmental, religious or charitable entity
The taxes imposed under this chapter apply to the sale of tangible personal property to and the storage, use or other consumption in this State of tangible personal property by a contractor for a governmental, religious or charitable entity which is otherwise exempted from the tax unless the contractor is a constituent part of that entity.
NRS 372.340
[51:397:1955]-(Amended in 1986. Proposed by the 1985 Legislature; adopted by the people at the 1986 general election, effective January 1, 1987. See Statutes of Nevada 1985, p. 1563.)
[51:397:1955] - (Amended in 1986. Proposed by the 1985 Legislature; adopted by the people at the 1986 general election, effective 1/1/1987. See Statutes of Nevada 1985, p. 1563.)