Me. Stat. tit. 36 § 5244
Current through 131st (2023-2024) Legislature Chapter 684
Section 5244 - Combined report
The combined report required by section 5220, subsection 5, must include, both in the aggregate and by corporation, a list of the federal taxable income, the modifications provided by section 5200-A, the sales in Maine and everywhere as defined in chapter 821 and the Maine net income of the unitary business. Neither the income nor the sales of a corporation that is not required to file a federal income tax return may be included in the combined report. [2007, c. 240, Pt. V, §14(AMD); 2007, c. 240, Pt. V, §15(AFF).]
36 M.R.S. § 5244
1985, c. 675, §§3,5 (NEW) . 1987, c. 841, § 14 (AMD) . 1997, c. 24, §C12 (AMD) . 1997, c. 24, §C16 (AFF) . 2007, c. 240, Pt. V, §14 (AMD) . 2007, c. 240, Pt. V, §15 (AFF) .